The Best Photographs From The B&W Kid Photography 2015 Photograph Challenge

B&W Tyke is Yearly Worldwide Photography Challenge gave 100% to the Craft of High contrast Tyke Photography.

In 2015 we composed second Yearly Global Photograph Challenge in B&W Kid Photography. We’ve gotten more than 5.000 photos from everywhere throughout the globe. This is the display of winning photos from The First and Second 50% of The Challenge in year 2015.

#1 Untitled By Ashley Carlton, USA (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

1

#2 Playing By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

2

#3 Out There By Trisha Clancy, Qatar (3rd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

3

#4 Happiness By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

4

#5 Wish By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

5

#6 Going Home By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

6

#7 The Breakfast Club By Karen Osdieck, USA (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

7

#8 The Eye Face By Andi Abdul Halil, Indonesia (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

8

#9 The Butterfly Pet By Kelly Tyack, Australia (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

9

#10 B By Lee Jeffries, UK (1st Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

10>

#11 Anya By Lisa Visser, UK (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

11

#12 Balkan By Istvan Kerekes, Hungary (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

12

#13 Summertime By Izabela Urbaniak, Poland (3rd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

13

#14 Praying By Chee Keong Lim, Malaysia (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

14

#15 Hungry By Ewa Cwikla, The Netherlands (2nd Place In The Portrait Category, First Half)

15

#16 Siblings By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

16

#17 Emerging By Amber Carbo Privizzini, USA (3rd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

17

#18 Sisters By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Lifestyle Category, Second Half)

18

#19 Lenfant Terrible By Assaf Matarasso, France (1st Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, Second Half)

19

#20 Buona Sera By Marina Kazakova, Italy (1st Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

20

#21 Reading By Chee Keong Lim, Malasya (3rd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)

21

<h2#22 Myanmar – A Little Girl In The Bathroom By Linda De’nobili, Italy (1st Place In The Documentary & Street Category, Second Half)>

22

#23 Run By Niki Boon, New Zealand (1st Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

23

#24 Journey Trough The Puddle By Sergei Kolyaskin, Russia (2nd Place In The Documentary & Street Category, First Half)

24

#25 El Escorial By Charo Diez, Spain (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, Second Half)

25

#26 Untitled By Rhiannon Logsdon, USA (2nd Place In The Conceptual And Photo Manipulation Category, First Half)

26

#27 Hoops By Ashley Carlon, USA (2nd Place In The Lifestyle Category, First Half)

27

#28 Twirl By Erin Southwell, USA (2nd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

28

#29 Long Train Journeys By Alicja Brodowicz, Poland (3rd Place In The Portrait Category, Second Half)

29

#30 Rose By Uliana Kharinova, Russia (1st Place In The Fine Art Category, Second Half)

30

#31 Untitled By Holly Awwad, USA (3rd Place In The Fine Art Category, First Half)

31

#32 Rim Light By Karen Osdieck, USA (2nd Place In The Silhouette Category, First Half)

32

More information: blackandwhite.childphotocompetition.com

Comments

comments